BACKSTAGE AT HANS UBBINK





Yesterday was such a busy day. After sending all the requests for the upcoming Amsterdam Fashion Week I headed to Brixx to have a quick Dinner before I rushed to the fashionshow of Hans Ubbink together with my partner in crime Lex Houtenbos from Lexington Avenue.

For LEXINGTON AVENUE & KAIIWONG we got the opportunity to attend the rehearsal and take some snaps behind the scenes to give you a glimpse of the vibe and the fashionshow I will post you guys tomorrow. Also check out my collab. with LEXINGTON AVENUE on his website. I hope you like it. More coming up !!

23 opmerkingen:

cool hunter zei

Oh excuse me!!! but I haven´t time to translate... thanks for your comment!
Your blog is great! I follow u now ;) xo xo
spanishcoolhunterb.

Mr J zei

Wow, amazing photos, I wish I was in a backstage of a fashion show like that, it seems incredible!

H A R R Y G O A Z zei

SUPER images!

Joy. // Justlikesushi.com zei

Love it, love it, love it!

Fashion is a party zei

deze foto's zijn in ieder geval al heel mooi!

Javito zei

Great blog! you are going directly to my rollblog :-)

FRAN zei

Amazing pictures and post. Is very interessant the life under backstage, but i´m trying to be designer.
I´m rest for here, for see the news posts.


Un saludo,
Fran.

http://hallamadovalentino.blogspot.com/

www.glamour-blog.com zei

Geweldige ervaring die AFW! Veel plezier nog daar, en toon ons nog maar veel foto's hehe! xx

BorAlone zei

OMG... LOVE THE PICS... LOVE IT!!! LOVE IT!!! :))))

thans so much for ur comment!
im following u, follow me back?
xoxox B

Mau V. zei

I just found your blog and I have to say that it's amazing, I've been like an hour going by your posts. Your life has to be really cool :)
i'm following you for sure.
X

PARIS CAN WAIT zei

Hele mooie foto's weer! X, Iris

CUP OF COUPLE zei

wow, envy you! great pics! btw, you can watch today the Louis Vuitton Men's Fall/Winter 2012/13 Fashion Show in our blog!

G

Charleston zei

looks intoxicating

www.pinstripeprince.blogspot.com

Mademoiselle Wanderer zei

FAB! & you spotted my fantasy bag too! The models look kinda mean in a pretty way, as models should, perhaps

stello zei

i like your blog !

Veronica P. zei

love it !

Lemiza zei

The pictures are amazing and your blog is really great! I'm Following!

http://lemizy.blogspot.com/

FRAN zei

My name is Fran. Valentino is onlye the blog´s name. Is a question, of Valentino Garavani. Maybe one day, he calls me...


Un saludo,
Fran

http://hallamadovalentino.blogspot.com/

Kimberley zei

Love your blog!! Keep up the good work:) xo Kimberley | http://www.kimberleyschouten.com

Floortje zei

great photo's!
xxx

Fashiable zei

Leuke blog heb je! Ik weet niet of je me nog herkend hoor, maar we hadden elkaar vanmiddag ontmoet in de Modefabriek hihi, ik blijf jaloers op je die prachtige tas van je!

www.fashiable.nl

Fashiable zei

Leuke blog heb je! Ik weet niet of je me nog herkend hoor, maar we hadden elkaar vanmiddag ontmoet in de Modefabriek hihi, ik blijf jaloers op je die prachtige tas van je!

www.fashiable.nl

Jason Laucht zei

i need to get backstage soon! LOL
XOXO

PS:GREAT IMAGES!!