THE BLOGGER BOAT

27052012 | TAGS | EVENT | oona pr, kaiiwong, eastpak, amsterdam, blogger boat trip














FOLLOW ME: TWITTER | FACEBOOK | TUMBLR | BLOGLOVIN | GOOGLE FRIEND CONNECT


The sun is shining, the clouds are blue and summer has arrived in our wonderful Amsterdam. For many time to hit the terraces or go for a pick-nick in the park. For us Dutch Bloggers time to have a Boat tour, finger-food and wine in the Canals of Amsterdam thanks to Oona PR in company of Eastpack. As you probably might know Eastpack did some great collaborations with Designers like Kris van Assche and Raf Simons and how proud we are to say that we "also" have a Dutch Designer who collaborated with Eastpack.
We visited this Designer in his Atelier that day and had an inspiring talk with him. More about it soon.
First I want to thank all my fellow Bloggers Fashiongentrix, Fashionwritress, JustLikeSushi, ThisisX and InsidersUnited to share their pics for this post and ofcourse everyone for the great time !!

28 opmerkingen:

Syrious zei

wow it looks full of fun!!
amazing amsterdam *_*
xoxo

Syriously in Fashion
Official Facebook Page

konshonchloe zei

waoo super coool to meet others bloggers!!
cool pics friend
konshon

christian zei

Zag er zo leuk uit!!
xo

Jennie from the Blog zei

ah ziet er super gezellig uit!

Matthew Arruda Lima zei

Amsterdam looks beautiful!

Arruda

Mademoiselle Wanderer zei

die vrouw naast je is net J.LO (sorry, Jennifer Lopez tegenwoordig)...leuk om alle It-bloggers van Nederland bij elkaar te zien

simmon#said zei

Amsterdam is amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing amazing

and your blog.

simmonsaid

Chila zei

This seems pretty fun

athena zei

hello valentino.

i've always adored blogger meet-ups too! it's nice to be with people whom you share great interests with. :)

beautiful photos especially the last one.

cheers.

athena

Mathias Lowe zei

Nice pictures!

xxx

Błażej Słabolepszy zei

Your blog is great full of positive energy, good pictures and great style :) thanks for the comment and do not know if you checked, but I wrote it so that my picture greet Blaise :)

JULmv zei

nice pictures , thanks for your comment , i see you in my new post
xx

Meroda zei

Beautiful Pictures I love the 3th one ;)

LG Meroda
http://berlin-fashion-fou.blogspot.de/

SebastianMx zei

Nice pics!!! i want to go on a blogger boat too :P

Krizia zei

I love Amsterdam, such a vibrant city!
You have such a cool blog, keep it up!

x Krizia

Shark Attack - Fashion Blog

Lea Lillith zei

looks amazing!

TES zei

Hello my friend! what a good vibe in this post i like it. Last year i was in Amsterdam and i couldnt take a tour on boat...it was soooo cold haha! but i could enjoy the city!

A hug,

www.theemiliostuff.blogspot.com

Irene Buffa zei

so cool!
I love ur blog
i d love to follow each other too
xoxo

www.ontomywardrobe.com

www.ontomywardrobe.com

Alvaro Pinilla zei

Hello! Your blog is fantastic! I follow from now! :)

Visit my blog :) WWW.PINILLAA.BLOGSPOT.COM

Juliano Dias zei

I'm loving your website with these images of street style.

CACANITO© zei

oooh that looks sooo good <3

oojek zei

beautiful!

KingStarVip zei

great, warm photos ;] and u have tattoo wow! haha

kingstarvip.blogspot.com

Lemiza zei

Ziet er Gezellig uit! x

Daphne loves me zei

Hi boy! i like ur blog, it's so cool!

I think we can help with the trends in each country!

Thanks for the video on my Game Review, a hug man! I follow you!

http://daphnelovesme.blogspot.com.es/

Aleksa Marić zei

Amazing photos!

www.style-trigger.com

HelenDushko zei

I deffo luv such cool snaps and happy faces;)

cheers,
Helen
http://helendushko.blogspot.com/

Anoniem zei

[url=http://www.vuittonhandbags2u.com/]louis vuitton handbags[/url], My second one particular louis vuitton and i love them just as considerably as the to begin with. Satisfied with equally choices. They're fashionable, but oh so pleasant.
These particular [url=http://louisvuittonoutletonlines.overblog.com]louis vuitton outlet online[/url] are fantastic * amazing, classy and really great. however locks at the end brings out swiftly, i have got basically utilized these products pertaining to More and also the dog's fur moves rather tiny. i have to shop for walk fit shoe inserts still im not positive that they could fitanyway, i recommend the theifs to a person!!!!
Thus vogue plus pleasant. take [url=http://higts.overblog.com/]louis vuitton handbags[/url] day to day to school. I now have 3 louis vuitton! Shows the amount of I really enjoy louis vuitton.
I enjoy a lot of these [url=http://louisvuittonoutletonlines.overblog.com]louis vuitton outlet online[/url]! each goes with everything else, preserve me and my friends fashion, & start looking extraordinary! when i bring in him or her every single day while in the winter weather & my spouse and i simply cannot put it off for their services ever again! its been couple of years since i have procured it they usually yet look good.
designed to raise [url=http://regts2013.overblog.com/]louis vuitton store[/url]
This really is individual last two of louis vuitton and i it is fair to express definitely the. We've a tall delicious chocolate, greyish classic cardy, lime standard short-term, and additionally saying dakota! They're sooooooooooo nice and cool it is a two during A single package!!! DEFINATLEY Should Advise using!!! It's possible to produce the criminals to program, local retailer, video tutorials someplace! Everyone who is debating in relation to possessing this type of, halt imagining for purchase for them!!!! Then again Costly Like the majority of louis vuitton These folks "GROW". Wonderful show that keeps your new vogue and trendy! Ohhh by the way frequently the superior flaps finished yet quarry I can also access. (I've got each of these through fine sand)