GIVEAWAY | KAIIWONG & ETNIA BARCELONA

29052012 | TAGS | GIVEAWAY | collaboration, kaiiwong, etnia barcelona, sunglasses










FOLLOW ME: TWITTER | FACEBOOK | TUMBLR | BLOGLOVIN | GOOGLE FRIEND CONNECT


The temperature is rising and it's time to rock your shades. Reason for KAIIWONG and ETNIA BARCELONA to celebrate a Tropical Summer together with all you readers, followers and visitors. Etnia Barcelona is an independent eyewear brand who focuses their designs on color, comfort, value and quality. Like they say "We want to do what we like, say what we like" and that's where the summer is all about.



You are able to WIN and CHOOSE your own ETNIA BARCELONA shades. Check out the Etnia shades collection right here - CLICK HERE..
but what to do ?? I will explain

WHAT TO DO
01 LIKE THE KAIIWONG FACEBOOK PAGE - CLICK HERE ..
// LIKE THE ETNIA BARCELONA FACEBOOK PAGE - CLICK HERE ..
You can Like our Facebook pages by just click the links above.

02 SHARE AND COMMENT ME
 “Share” the post to your Timeline/Wall and answer the question "When do you wear your glasses ??". Be creative in your answer !!

03 ALREADY LIKED OUR PAGE ??
No problem at all !! As Long you share the post on your Facebook wall and answer the question you’re in the race to Win the Etnia Barcelona shades to the value of $245.00. And that’s it !! Simple as that.. So hurry and make sure you’re in !!

THIS GIVEAWAY IS INTERNATIONAL AND WILL CLOSE AT SOME DATE IN JUNE 2012

21 opmerkingen:

Syrious zei

ooh la la!!!
totally love the color of the model you choose!
great ones! i want it too
xoxo

Syriously in Fashion
Syriously Facebook Page

christian zei

Haha I like it!

So here is my awnser.

Shades really make you feel like a celeb for a sec. So I wear my shades when I feel like I want to look very important and famous! haha

SebastianMx zei

I really want to be a at the blogger boat, but amsterdam is too far, i think i will make my own version here in Mexico xD

Great Giveaway, here is my answer
I wear my glasses everytime I go to the zoo, enjoying a delicious ice cream and watching the lovely animals

https://www.facebook.com/risastian/posts/366217343432059?notif_t=like

Mademoiselle Wanderer zei

Ace, good profileshot, btw

answer? the mirror - my rose-tinted ones so I can be infatuated with myself. Serious answer? I love them in cities during the summer. I'm eyeing up the Miu Miu hexagon but not sure yet

☺ mllewanderlust ☺

Juliano Dias zei

answer: I would use for my trip to Paris, he is a modern and stylish. I believe that he would use for different occasions and different looks, it's beautiful!

I love this images!

peg42 zei

Liked all on FB (Margaret E. Smith) and shared.
I wear sunglasses whenever I'm outdoors and it's sunny.
Thanks so much.
rickpeggysmith(at)aol(dot)com

susan1215 zei

Liked all on FB Susan Smith and shared. I wear my sunglasses at the pool.

s2s2 at comcast dot net

Charleston zei

love the tiger attack on those shades

www.pinstripeprince.blogspot.com

melkumiants zei

GREAT GIVEAWAY!
http://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=271969122900297&id=100003881834491

melkumiants zei

GREAT GIVEAWAY!
http://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=271969122900297&id=100003881834491

Kafi F. zei

Liked all on FB Susan Smith and shared.I wear my shades everytime I want to look mysterious and alluring, it brings the boys to the yard! lol
naturalbella@hotmail.com

KingStarVip zei

wow amazing sunglasses. I won't take part cuz I never won sth so I don't see any sense :/ but I wish you luck, guys. and this sg fit to you :)

kingstarvip.blogspot.com

curliecue zei

liked both as Laura Lynch, shared on my wall and commented on the post on your Facebook page! i'll be needing them for my summer outdoor adventures, so i hope i win! lmlynch2 at gmail dot com

Nino Reyzky zei

hahaha.. thankyou for visiting my blog :D
i love your blog anyway.
if you don't mind, we can follow each other :)

http://freakyfernino.blogspot.com

konshonchloe zei

really lov these sunglasses
great post friend
konshon

José de la Paz zei

really cool photos!!:D

hbbs55 zei

like both and shared!

I wear my sunglasses everyday because I see sunshine in everything around me!

hbbs55 at gmail dot com

samantha.tedesco zei

Great giveaway!!
FB: Samantha Tedesco
samantha.tedesco@gmail.com

brianpiero zei

Thanks for the giveaway...

Liked on FB: bryan eason

Shared: https://www.facebook.com/bryan.eason.77/posts/392933810743527

senorpiero [at] yahoo [dot] com

schueler1 zei

I LIKE THE KAIIWONG FACEBOOK PAGE
jessica schueler
schueler.jessica@yahoo.com

schueler1 zei

I LIKE THE ETNIA BARCELONA FACEBOOK PAGE
jessica schueler
schueler.jessica@yahoo.com